Leadership

The Charter 100 Executive Board is comprised of four officers (President, Vice President, Treasurer and Secretary), the chairs of all standing committees (Membership, Programs, Enrichment (salons), Member Relations, Communications) and several members-at-large (serving on the board is at the discretion of the President and typically ranging from three to five members). Below is a list of the current Charter 100 Arizona Leadership.

Officers/Chairpersons, 2018-2019

President – Marcia Busching
Vice President – Brigitte Berry
Treasurer – Jenny Holsman Tetreault
Secretary – Mary O'Hanlon

Board Members


Becky Jackson, New Member Ambassador, Phoenix

Suzanne Hensing, Ex Officio - Past President

Marie Sullivan, Programs

Jennifer Bookspan, Salons/Enrichment Chair

Debra Stark, Membership

Nicole Stanton, Member-at Large

Judy Wood, Member-at-Large, Tucson

Kathy Zeider, Member At Large, Tucson


Non-Board Members

Whitney Thistle, Executive Administrator

Officers/Chairpersons, 2017 – 2018

President – Suzanne Hensing
Vice President – Trish Stark
Treasurer – Margaret Dunn
Secretary – Lois Zachary

Board Members

Cindie Hubiak, Program

Cassidy Campana, Salons/Enrichment Chair, Ex-officio - Past President

Laureen Ong, Member-at-Large

Nicole Stanton, Nominating & Membership Chair

Brigitte Berry, New Member Ambassador

Dana Campbell Saylor, Member-at-Large

Beth Cohn, Member-at-Large

Tammy McLeod, Member-at-Large

Judy Wood, Member-at-Large, Tucson

Kathy Zeider, Member At Large, Tucson

Non-Board Members

Whitney Thistle, Executive Administrator

Officers/Chairpersons, 2016 – 2017

President – Cassidy Campana
Vice President – Kathleen Taddie
Treasurer – Margaret Dunn
Secretary – Beth McRae

Board Members

Dana Campbell Saylor, Program

Beth Dougherty, Communications

Ann Shannon, Salons

Jackie Norton, Nominating & Membership Chair

Suzanne Hensing, New Member Ambassador

Nicole Stanton, Member-at-Large

Meg Leal, Member-at-Large

Maryglenn Boals, Past President, Ex-officio

Non-Board Members

Monika Masciangelo, Executive Administrator

Officers/Chairpersons, 2015 – 2016

President – Maryglenn Boals
Vice President – Cassidy Campana
Treasurer – Tess Burleson
Secretary – Deborah Bateman

Board Members

Paige Heavey, Program
Janet Holston, Program
Beth McRae, Communications
Jane Rosenbaum, Enrichment
Susan Bookspan, Enrichment
Sue Glawe, Nominating
Trish McCarty, New Member Ambassador
Suzanne Hensing, Member-at-Large
Meg Leal, Member-at-Large
Susan Freeman, Member-at-Large
Susan Shultz, Past President, Ex-officio

Officers/Chairpersons, 2014 – 2015

President – Susan Shultz
Vice President – Maryglenn Boals
Treasurer – Sandra Ferniza
Secretary – Cindie Hubiak

Board Members

Cassidy Campana, Program
Karrin Taylor, Program
Beth McRae, Communications
Layla Ressler, Communications
Marcia Busching, Enrichment
Deborah Bateman, Membership
Debbie Gaby, Member-at-Large
Sheila Grinell, Co-Treasurer
Lois Savage, Past President, Ex-officio

Officers/Chairpersons, 2013 – 2014

President – Donna Davis/Susan Shultz
Vice President – Susan/Shultz/Maryglenn Boals
Treasurer – Sandra Ferniza
Secretary – Marcia Busching

Board Members

Lois Zachary, Program
Janet Holston, Program
Beth McRae, Communications
Layla Ressler, Communications
Jane Rosenbaum, Enrichment
Sheila Grinell, Nominating
Maryglenn Boals, At-Large
Yvonne Hunter, At-Large
Lois Savage, Past President, Ex-officio

Officers/Chairpersons, 2012 - 2013


President
 – Susan Bookspan

Vice President – Lois Savage

Treasurer – Peggy Abbott

Secretary – Laura Peck

Historian - Mary Lou Hapner


 Board Members

   

Marcia Busching, At-Large

Sam Campana, At- Large

Jessica Catlin, At-Large

Jill Faber, At-Large

Nora Hannah, At-Large

 Jane Jozoff, At-Large

Christine Muldoon, At-Large

Diana Thomas, At-Large

Wendy Walker, At-Large

Officers/Chairpersons, 2011 - 2012


President -
Sam Campana

Vice President - Susan Bookspan

Treasurer - Wendy Walker

Secretary - Jessica Catlin

Historian - Mary Lou Hapner


 Board Members

Shelley Cohn, At-Large

Pam Del Duca, At-Large

Margaret Dunn, At-Large

Jan Elsea, At-Large

Linda Herold, At-Large

Beth Jarman, At-Large

Vickie King, At-Large

Laura Peck, At- Large

Lois Savage, At-Large

Officers/Chairpersons, 2010 - 2011

President - Pam Del Duca

Vice President - Sam Campana

Treasurer - Chevy Humphrey

Secretary - Elva Coor

Historian - Mary Lou Hapner


 Board Members 


Sarah Suggs Cheek, At-Large

Margaret Dunn, At-Large

Joannie Flatt, At-Large

Linda Herold, At-Large

Lucia Howard, At-Large

Vickie King, At-Large

Jackie Norton, At-Large

Pat Petznick, At-Large

Lois Savage, At-Large 

Wendy Walker, At-Large

Officers/Chairpersons, 2009 - 2010

President - Sarah Suggs Cheek

Co-Vice President - Jackie Norton

Co-Vice President - Lois Savage

Treasurer - Chevy Humprhey

Secretary - Sam Campana


Board Members


Legal - Jordan Rose 

Lucia Howard, At-Large

Betsy Bombeck, At-Large

Spalding Olmsted, At-Large

Susan Heywood, At-Large

Barbara Ralston, At-Large

Susan Shultz, At-Large

Officers/Chairpersons, 2008 - 2009

President - Lucia Howard

Vice President - Lisa Glow

Treasurer - Sharon Dupont-McCord

Secretary - J’Lein Liese


Board Members


Sarah Suggs Cheek, At-Large

Eileen Bailey Driscoll, At-Large

Susan Heywood, At-Large

Vickie King, At-Large

Jan Elsea, At-Large

Pam Hait, At-Large

Jackie Norton, At-Large

Karen Scates, At-Large

Susan Shultz, At-Large

Officers/Chairpersons, 2007 - 2008

President - Jan Elsea

Vice President - Cathey Moses

Treasurer - Anne Lynch

Secretary - Lisa Glow


Board Members


Hospitality - Vicki King

PR - Lisa Glow, Anne Lynch

Programs - Cathey Moses

Historian - Estelle Gracer

Lucia Howard, At-Large

Beth Jarman, At-Large

 Julie Sullivan, At-Large

Officers/Chairpersons, 2006 - 2007

President - Beth Jarman

Vice President - Tamara Woodbury

Treasurer - Jan Elsea

Secretary - Vicki King


Board Members


Membership - Barbara Ralston and Judy Mohraz

Programs - Tamara Woodbury

Marlene Klotz Collins, At-Large

Mary Lou Hapner, At-Large

Cathey Moses, At-Large

Officers/Chairpersons, 2005 - 2006

 

President - Barbara Ralston

Vice President - Beth Jarman

Treasurer - Gee Gee Entz

Secretary - Tamara Woodbury


Board Members


Programs - Beth Jarman


Judi Butterworth, At-Large

Charlotte Cloninger, At-Large

Sandy Cowen, At-Large

Pam Del Duca, At-Large

Vicki King, At-Large

Barbara Lehman, At-Large

Judy Mohraz, At-Large

Jordan Rose, At-Large

Officers/Chairpersons, 2004 – 2005

President - Judi Butterworth

Vice President - Barbara Lehman

Vice President – 25th Anniversary - Mary Lou Hapner

Treasurer - Caralee Allsworth

Secretary - Barbara Ralston


Board Members

Membership - Caralee Allsworth, Barbara Ralston

Programs - Barbara Lehman

Susan Clark-Johnson, At-Large
Pam Del Duca, At-Large
Pam Hait, At-Large
Beth Jarman, At-Large
Vicki King, At-Large
Carrie Martz, At-Large
Cassandra Mason-Motz, At-Large
Judy Mohraz, At-Large
Sandy Werthman, At-Large

Officers/Chairpersons, 2003 – 2004

President - Cassandra Mason-Motz

Vice President - Judi Butterworth

Treasurer - Barbara Ralston

Secretary - Jackie Norton


Board Members


Hospitality - Beth Jarman Land

Membership - Susan Heywood and Caralee Allsworth

Programs - Judi Butterworth

Pam Del Duca, At-Large

Susan Goldwater Levine, At-Large

Pam Hait, At-Large

Barbara Lehman, At-Large

Anne Lynch, At-Large

Officers/Chairpersons, 2002 – 2003

President - Susan Heywood

Vice President - Sheila Martin

Treasurer - Marty Rozelle

Secretary - Judi Butterworth


Board Members

Hospitality - Beth Jarman Land

Membership - Judi Butterworth

Programs - Sheila Martin

Mary Lou Hapner, At-Large

Susan Goldwater, At-Large

Jackie Norton, At-Large

 Joyce Briggs, At-Large

Barbara Lehman, At-Large

Barby Barone, At-Large

Officers/Chairpersons, 2001 – 2002


President - Susan Heywood

Vice President - Cheryl Walsh

Treasurer - Marty Rozelle

Secretary - Cassandra Mason-Motz


Board Members


Hospitality - Judi Butterworth

Membership - Judi Butterworth

Programs - Cheryl Walsh

Barby Barone, At-Large

Marlene Klotz Collins, At-Large

Officers/Chairpersons, 2000 – 2001

 

President - Susan Swick

Vice President - Susan Heywood

Treasurer - Marty Rozelle

Secretary - Cheryl Walsh

Officers/Chairpersons, 1999 - 2000

President - Marlene Klotz Collins

Vice President - Leslie Hall

Treasurer - Susan Swick

 

Board Members


Hospitality - Jane Wilson, Kathy Hancock

Legal Advisor - Susan Swick

Membership - Susan Heywood

Nominations - Martha Taylor-Thomas

Programs - Leslie Hall

Publicity - Pam Hait

Officers/Chairperson, 1998 - 1999

 

President - Jean Reed Roberts

Vice President - Nancy Crossman

Treasurer - Caralee Allsworth

Secretary - Phyllis Bigpond


 Board Members


Communications - Suzanne Pickett Martinson

Historian - Jane Canby

Hospitality - Sharon Dupont, Gee Gee Entz

Legal Advisor - Susan Swick

Membership - Amy Gittler

Membership Directory - Cassandra Mason-Motz

Nominations - Mary Leader

Programs - Leslie Hall

Salons - Meera Wolfe

Officers/Chairpersons, 1997 - 1998

 

President - Eileen Bailey

Vice President - Jean Reed Roberts

Treasurer - Caralee Allsworth

Secretary - Mary Leader

 

Board Members

Historian - Susan Taylor Rosepink

Hospitality - Sharon Dupont, Nancy Crossman

Legal Advisor - Leslie Hall

Membership Mary Jo Waits

Membership Directory - Cassandra Mason-Motz

Nominating - Marty Rozelle

Programs - Jean Reed Roberts

Publicity - Cheryl Walsh

Officers/Chairpersons, 1996 - 1997

President - Barbara Boltz

Vice President - Jill Faber

Treasurer - Mary Lou Hapner

Secretary - Joan Frazer

 

Board Members


Historian - Anna Foster

Hospitality - Meredith Harless, Kax Herberger

Legal Advisor - Amy Gittler

Membership - Mary Lou Hapner

Membership Directory - Mantoshe Singh Devji

Nominations - Bernadette DeAngelis

Programs - Barbara McConnell Barrett, Ruth McGregor

Publicity - Cheryl Walsh

Officers/Chairpersons, 1995 - 1996


President - Barby Barone

Vice President - Barbara Boltz

Treasurer - Judy Zuber

Secretary - Sam Campana


Board Members


Historian - Anna Foster

Hospitality - Jane Brand Wilson

Legal Advisor - Jackie Vieh

Membership - Estelle Gracer

Membership Directory - Julie Wolfe

Nominations - Amy Clague

Programs - Joan Frazer

Officers/Chairpersons, 1994 - 1995

President - Amy Clague

Vice President - Eileen Bailey

Treasurer - Barby Barone

Secretary - Susan Swick


Board Members

Historian - Anna Foster

Legal Advisor - Susan Swick

Membership - Sharon Applewhite

Membership Directory - Mary El Ruffner

Newsletter Editor - Marlene Klotz

Nominations - Betsy Stodola

Programs - Eileen Bailey

Officers/Chairpersons, 1993 - 1994


President - Betsy Stodola

Vice President - Amy Clague

Treasurer - Liz Topete Stonefield

Secretary - Judy Zuber

Board Members

Historian - Florence Nelson

Membership - Barby Barone

Membership Directory - Caralee Allsworth

Newsletter Editor - Eileen Bailey

Programs -  Amy Clague

Social - Sharon Applewhite

Officers/Chairpersons, 1992 - 1993

President - Sharon Applewhite

Vice President - Jackie Vieh

Treasurer - Mary Jane Rynd

Secretary - Marjorie Kaplan


Board Members


Historian - Florence Nelson

Hospitality - Liz Topete-Stonefield, Jenny St. John

Legal AdvisorJean Reed Roberts

MembershipBetty Drake

Membership DirectoryMatty Canter

Newsletter EditorEileen Bailey

Social - Amy Clague

Officers/Chairpersons, 1991 - 1992

PresidentJane Brand Wilson

Vice PresidentSharon Applewhite

TreasurerMarjorie Kaplan

SecretaryJackie Vieh


Board Members


Historian - Florence Nelson

Legal Advisor - Leslie Hall

MembershipMary Jane Rynd, Betsy Stodola

Newsletter Editor - Eileen Bailey

Officers/Chairpersons, 1990 - 1991


PresidentBetty Drake

Vice President  Jane Brand Wilson

TreasurerMarjorie Kaplan

SecretaryHattie Babbit


Board Members


Historian - Patsy Lowry

Hospitality/Social - Sharon Applewhite

Legal AdvisorJean Reed Roberts

MembershipPam Hait

Membership DirectoryMatty Canter

NewsletterSusan Bookspan

NominationsFlorence Nelson

Programs - Jane Brand Wilson

Publicity - Meredith Harless

Officers/Chairpersons, 1989-1990


PresidentFlorence Nelson

Vice PresidentBetty Drake

TreasurerSharon Dupont

SecretarySharon Dupont


Board Members


Historian - Pam Hait

Hospitality - Ann Mariucci

Legal AdvisorHattie Babbitt

MembershipSarah Grant

Newsletter EditorSusan Bookspan

NominationsSandy Cowen Miller

ProgramsRuth McGregor, Shirley Odegaard, Carolyn Warner

PublicityMeredith Harless

Social - Sharon Applewhite

Officers/Chairpersons, 1988-1989


PresidentSandy Cowen Miller

Vice PresidentFlorence Nelson

TreasurerRuth McGregor

SecretaryEileen Bailey


Board Members


Historian - Rae McMillan

Hospitality - Cathy McVee

Legal AdvisorJackie Vieh

MembershipBetsey Bayless

Newsletter EditorMary Leader

Nominations - Elva Wingfield

ProgramsMaxine Marshall

Publicity -  Florence Eckstein, Francine Hardaway

Social - Riva Yares

Officers/Chairpersons, 1987 - 1988


PresidentElva Wingfield

Vice PresidentSusan Taylor

TreasurerSandy Cowen Miller

SecretaryPatty Gilbert


Board Members


Historian - Phyllis Bigpond

Hospitality - Dorothy Carson

Legal AdvisorSusan Freeman

MembershipSusan Shultz

Newsletter EditorRuth McGregor

NominationsPam Hait

ProgramsAmy Gittler

PublicityJane Wilson

Social - Judi Victor, Linda Kelsey

Officers/Chairpersons, 1986 - 1987


PresidentPam Hait

Vice PresidentMary Jane Boyd

TreasurerKate Forbes

SecretaryAthia Hardt


Board Members


Historian - Phyllis Bigpond

Hospitality - Madelene Van Arsdell

Legal AdvisorSusan Freeman

Long Range Plan/Special ProjectsPatty Gilbert

MembershipMary Leader

Membership DirectoryElva Olliver

Newsletter EditorRita Carrillo

NominationsJoy W. Carter

ProgramsFlorence Nelson

Public RelationsSusan Taylor Rosepink

Video Project - Barbara Boltz, Muriel Magenta

Officers/Chairpersons, 1985 - 1986


PresidentJoy W. Carter

Vice PresidentArlene Metha

TreasurerMary Jane Boyd

SecretaryBarbara Boltz


Board Members


Historian - Barbara Perlman

Hospitality - Eileen Bailey

Legal Advisor - Jean Reed Roberts

MembershipJane Rosenbaum

Membership DirectoryDonna Culbertson, Mim McClennen

Newsletter EditorAthia Hardt

NominationsLinda Kelsey

ProgramsPam Hait, Kathy Kolbe

Public Relations - Gloria Feldt

Officers/Chairpersons, 1984 - 1985


PresidentCelia M. Halas

Vice PresidentGloria Heller

TreasurerJane A. Brand

Assistant TreasurerBarby Barone

SecretaryJean Reed Roberts


Board Members


Historian - Shirley Singer

Hospitality - Gloria Russell

Legal AdvisorIlene J. Lashinsky

Liaison Charter 100 NationalCynthia Boich

MembershipSusan Swick

Membership DirectoryMiriam J. McClennen

Newsletter EditorAthia L. Hardt

Newsletter PublisherMary Leader

NominationsLucia A. Fakonas

Programs - Arlene Metha

Public Relations - Eileen Bailey

Officers/Chairpersons, 1983 - 1984


PresidentMary Lou Hapner

Vice PresidentAnn Shannon

Treasurer - Shoshana Tancer

Secretary -  Judi Victor


Board Members


Legal Advisor/Nominations - Roxana C. Bacon

Membership - Hon. Sarah Grant

Membership DirectoryMiriam J. McClennen

Newsletter Editor - Pam Hait

Newsletter PublisherSusan Freeman

ProgramsGloria Heller

PublicitySandy Cowen Miller, Eileen Bailey

Special Projects - Hon. Carolyn Warner

Officers/Chairpersons, 1982 - 1983

PresidentJeanne Herberger and Mary Lou Hapner

Vice PresidentMary Lou Hapner

TreasurerSharon Applewhite

Assistant TreasurerShoshana Tancer

SecretaryLucia Fakonas


Board Members


Historian - Sally Schaefer

Hospitality - Kathy Hancock Milus

Legal AdvisorRoxana C. Bacon

MembershipCelia M. Halas

Membership DirectorySuzanne Dandoy

Newsletter EditorNancy White

NominationsDorothy Carlson

ProgramsRuth Faulkner

Publicity - Judi Victor

Officers/Chairpersons, 1980 - 1981

ChairmenCynthia Boich, Martha Taylor-Thomas, Jackie Vieh

TreasurerPam Del Duca

SecretaryPaula Hilby


Board Members


Hospitality - Betsy Stodola

Legal Advisor - Lucia Fakonas

MembershipMary Lou Hapner

Membership DirectoryNancy White

Newsletter EditorAthia Hardt

ProgramsL. Dietle

Publicity - Betsy Stodola


Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software