Leadership

The Charter 100 Executive Board is comprised of four officers (President, Vice President, Treasurer and Secretary), the chairs of all standing committees (Membership, Programs, Enrichment (salons), Member Relations, Communications) and several members-at-large (serving on the board is at the discretion of the President and typically ranging from three to five members). Below is a list of the current Charter 100 Arizona Leadership.


Officers/Chairpersons, 2022-2023

President – Cindie Hubiak
Vice President – Jenny Holsman Tetreault
Treasurer –Katherine Cecala

Secretary –Christine Kovach
Board Members

Susan Freeman - Immediate Past President 
Annette Musa, Mac Perlich - Program Co-chairs
Jill Watts - Salon Chair
Maryglenn Boals - Member Retention
Meg Leal - Membership Selection
Tucson Members: Jessica Andrews, Nancy McClure

Non Board Members
Suzanne Hensing - Holiday Party
Cassidy Campana, Laura Capello - Dinei-In
Lois Savage - Bylaws

Officers/Chairpersons, 2021-2022

President – Susan Freeman
Vice President – Jenny Holsman Tetreault
Treasurer –Christina Spicer

Secretary –Cindie Hubiak

Board Members

Nicole Stanton- Immediate Past President

Programs Co-chair: Vikki Scarafiotti, Spalding Olmsted

Salons Co-chairs: Allison Otu, Pam Hait

Member Retention: Marty Rozelle

New Member Outreach: Leesa Weisz

Membership Committee chair: Sheila Grinell

Newsletter Chair: Lois Zachary

Pearls of Wisdom: Sandra Ferniza

Immediate Past President: Nicole Stanton

Tucson members: Jessica Andrews, Nancy McClure

Non-Board Members

Book & Movie Salons: Katharine Halpin and Jane Rosenbaum will lead

Holiday Party: Nicole Stanton, Christi Beyer and Suzanne Hensing

Bylaws Committee: Lois Savage, Nicole Stanton, Suzanne Hensing, Cassidy Campana and Maryglenn Boals

Dine-In: Cassidy Campana 


Tammy Beller, Executive Administrator

Officers/Chairpersons, 2020-2021

President – Nicole Stanton

Vice President – Annette Musa

Treasurer –Amy Patel   

Secretary –Mac Perlich

Board Members

Brigitte Berry- Immediate Past President

Christy Vezolles & Latasha Causey - New Member Ambassadors

Lisa Urias & Christina Spicer- Program Chairs

Bea Rocklin & Lucia Howard - Salon Chairs

Jenny Holsman Tetreault - Retention Co-Chair

Diana Gregory - Member at Large 

Christine Wilkinson - Member at Large 

Katharine Halpin - Member at Large

Leesa Weisz - Member at Large

Jackie Norton - Member at Large 

Deborah Bateman - Member at Large

Judy Wood - Member at Large (Tucson)

Jessica Andrews- Member at Large (Tucson)

Non-Board Members

Suzanne Hensing - Holiday Party

Rusty Foley - Newsletter Task Force

Cassidy Campana - Dine In

Pam Hait & Catherine Alonzo - Communications

Tammy Beller, Executive Administrator

Officers/Chairpersons, 2019-2020

President –Brigitte Berry

Vice President – Nicole Stanton (Holiday Party)

Treasurer –Amy Patel   

Secretary –Annette Musa

Board Members

Marcia Busching - Immediate Past President

Jenny Holsman Tetreault - New Member Ambassador

Lisa Urias - Program Co-Chair

Christina Spicer - Program Co-Chair

Latasha Causey - Salon Co-Chair

Florence (Flo) Eckstein - Salon Co-Chair

Laura Capello - Rentention Co-Chair

Marie Sullivan - Retention Co-Chair

Suzanne Hensing - Member at Large 

Betsey Bayless - Member at Large ( Pearls)

Mac Perlich - Member at Large

Judy Wood - Member at Large (Tucson)

Rusty Foley - Member at Large 

Deborah Bateman - Member at Large

Jessica Andrews - Member at Large (Tucson)

Non-Board Members

Whitney Thistle, Executive Administrator

Officers/Chairpersons, 2018-2019

President – Marcia Busching
Vice President – Brigitte Berry
Treasurer – Jenny Holsman Tetreault
Secretary – Mary O'Hanlon 

Board Members

Becky Jackson, New Member Ambassador, Phoenix

Suzanne Hensing, Ex Officio - Past President

Marie Sullivan, Programs

Jennifer Bookspan, Salons/Enrichment Chair

Debra Stark, Membership

Nicole Stanton, Member-at Large

Judy Wood, Member-at-Large, Tucson

Kathy Zeider, Member At Large, Tucson
Non-Board Members

Whitney Thistle, Executive Administrator

Officers/Chairpersons, 2017 – 2018

President – Suzanne Hensing
Vice President – Trish Stark
Treasurer – Margaret Dunn
Secretary – Lois Zachary

Board Members

Cindie Hubiak, Program

Cassidy Campana, Salons/Enrichment Chair, Ex-officio - Past President

Laureen Ong, Member-at-Large

Nicole Stanton, Nominating & Membership Chair

Brigitte Berry, New Member Ambassador

Dana Campbell Saylor, Member-at-Large

Beth Cohn, Member-at-Large

Tammy McLeod, Member-at-Large

Judy Wood, Member-at-Large, Tucson

Kathy Zeider, Member At Large, Tucson

Non-Board Members

Whitney Thistle, Executive Administrator

Officers/Chairpersons, 2016 – 2017

President – Cassidy Campana
Vice President – Kathleen Taddie
Treasurer – Margaret Dunn
Secretary – Beth McRae

Board Members

Dana Campbell Saylor, Program

Beth Dougherty, Communications

Ann Shannon, Salons

Jackie Norton, Nominating & Membership Chair

Suzanne Hensing, New Member Ambassador

Nicole Stanton, Member-at-Large

Meg Leal, Member-at-Large

Maryglenn Boals, Past President, Ex-officio

Non-Board Members

Monika Masciangelo, Executive Administrator


Officers/Chairpersons, 2015 – 2016

President – Maryglenn Boals
Vice President – Cassidy Campana
Treasurer – Tess Burleson
Secretary – Deborah Bateman

Board Members

Paige Heavey, Program
Janet Holston, Program
Beth McRae, Communications
Jane Rosenbaum, Enrichment
Susan Bookspan, Enrichment
Sue Glawe, Nominating
Trish McCarty, New Member Ambassador
Suzanne Hensing, Member-at-Large
Meg Leal, Member-at-Large
Susan Freeman, Member-at-Large
Susan Shultz, Past President, Ex-officio

Officers/Chairpersons, 2014 – 2015

President – Susan Shultz
Vice President – Maryglenn Boals
Treasurer – Sandra Ferniza
Secretary – Cindie Hubiak

Board Members

Cassidy Campana, Program
Karrin Taylor, Program
Beth McRae, Communications
Layla Ressler, Communications
Marcia Busching, Enrichment
Deborah Bateman, Membership
Debbie Gaby, Member-at-Large
Sheila Grinell, Co-Treasurer
Lois Savage, Past President, Ex-officio

Officers/Chairpersons, 2013 – 2014

President – Donna Davis/Susan Shultz
Vice President – Susan/Shultz/Maryglenn Boals
Treasurer – Sandra Ferniza
Secretary – Marcia Busching

Board Members

Lois Zachary, Program
Janet Holston, Program
Beth McRae, Communications
Layla Ressler, Communications
Jane Rosenbaum, Enrichment
Sheila Grinell, Nominating
Maryglenn Boals, At-Large
Yvonne Hunter, At-Large
Lois Savage, Past President, Ex-officio

Officers/Chairpersons, 2012 - 2013

President – Susan Bookspan

Vice President – Lois Savage

Treasurer – Peggy Abbott

Secretary – Laura Peck

Historian - Mary Lou Hapner

Board Members
Marcia Busching, At-Large

Sam Campana, At- Large

Jessica Catlin, At-Large

Jill Faber, At-Large

Nora Hannah, At-Large

 Jane Jozoff, At-Large

Christine Muldoon, At-Large

Diana Thomas, At-Large

Wendy Walker, At-Large

Officers/Chairpersons, 2011 - 2012

President - Sam Campana

Vice President - Susan Bookspan

Treasurer - Wendy Walker

Secretary - Jessica Catlin

Historian - Mary Lou Hapner

Board Members

Shelley Cohn, At-Large

Pam Del Duca, At-Large

Margaret Dunn, At-Large

Jan Elsea, At-Large

Linda Herold, At-Large

Beth Jarman, At-Large

Vickie King, At-Large

Laura Peck, At- Large

Lois Savage, At-Large

Officers/Chairpersons, 2010 - 2011

President - Pam Del Duca

Vice President - Sam Campana

Treasurer - Chevy Humphrey

Secretary - Elva Coor

Historian - Mary Lou Hapner

Board Members 

Sarah Suggs Cheek, At-Large

Margaret Dunn, At-Large

Joannie Flatt, At-Large

Linda Herold, At-Large

Lucia Howard, At-Large

Vickie King, At-Large

Jackie Norton, At-Large

Pat Petznick, At-Large

Lois Savage, At-Large 

Wendy Walker, At-Large

Officers/Chairpersons, 2009 - 2010

President - Sarah Suggs Cheek

Co-Vice President - Jackie Norton

Co-Vice President - Lois Savage

Treasurer - Chevy Humprhey

Secretary - Sam Campana

Board Members

Legal - Jordan Rose 

Lucia Howard, At-Large

Betsy Bombeck, At-Large

Spalding Olmsted, At-Large

Susan Heywood, At-Large

Barbara Ralston, At-Large

Susan Shultz, At-Large



Officers/Chairpersons, 2008 - 2009

President - Lucia Howard

Vice President - Lisa Glow

Treasurer - Sharon Dupont-McCord

Secretary - J’Lein Liese

Board Members

Sarah Suggs Cheek, At-Large

Eileen Bailey Driscoll, At-Large

Susan Heywood, At-Large

Vickie King, At-Large

Jan Elsea, At-Large

Pam Hait, At-Large

Jackie Norton, At-Large

Karen Scates, At-Large

Susan Shultz, At-Large

Officers/Chairpersons, 2007 - 2008

President - Jan Elsea

Vice President - Cathey Moses

Treasurer - Anne Lynch

Secretary - Lisa Glow

Board Members

Hospitality - Vicki King

PR - Lisa Glow, Anne Lynch

Programs - Cathey Moses

Historian - Estelle Gracer

Lucia Howard, At-Large

Beth Jarman, At-Large

Julie Sullivan, At-Large


Officers/Chairpersons, 2006 - 2007

President - Beth Jarman

Vice President - Tamara Woodbury

Treasurer - Jan Elsea

Secretary - Vicki King

Board Members

Membership - Barbara Ralston and Judy Mohraz

Programs - Tamara Woodbury

Marlene Klotz Collins, At-Large

Mary Lou Hapner, At-Large

Cathey Moses, At-Large



Officers/Chairpersons, 2005 - 2006

President - Barbara Ralston

Vice President - Beth Jarman

Treasurer - Gee Gee Entz

Secretary - Tamara Woodbury

Board Members

Programs - Beth Jarman

Judi Butterworth, At-Large

Charlotte Cloninger, At-Large

Sandy Cowen, At-Large

Pam Del Duca, At-Large

Vicki King, At-Large

Barbara Lehman, At-Large

Judy Mohraz, At-Large

Jordan Rose, At-Large

Officers/Chairpersons, 2004 – 2005

President - Judi Butterworth

Vice President - Barbara Lehman

Vice President – 25th Anniversary - Mary Lou Hapner

Treasurer - Caralee Allsworth

Secretary - Barbara Ralston

Board Members

Membership - Caralee Allsworth, Barbara Ralston

Programs - Barbara Lehman

Susan Clark-Johnson, At-Large

Pam Del Duca, At-Large

Pam Hait, At-Large

Beth Jarman, At-Large

Vicki King, At-Large

Carrie Martz, At-Large

Cassandra Mason-Motz, At-Large

Judy Mohraz, At-Large

Sandy Werthman, At-Large


Officers/Chairpersons, 2003 – 2004

President - Cassandra Mason-Motz

Vice President - Judi Butterworth

Treasurer - Barbara Ralston

Secretary - Jackie Norton

Board Members

Hospitality - Beth Jarman Land

Membership - Susan Heywood and Caralee Allsworth

Programs - Judi Butterworth

Pam Del Duca, At-Large

Susan Goldwater Levine, At-Large

Pam Hait, At-Large

Barbara Lehman, At-Large

Anne Lynch, At-Large




Officers/Chairpersons, 2002 – 2003

President - Susan Heywood

Vice President - Sheila Martin

Treasurer - Marty Rozelle

Secretary - Judi Butterworth

Board Members

Hospitality - Beth Jarman Land

Membership - Judi Butterworth

Programs - Sheila Martin

Mary Lou Hapner, At-Large

Susan Goldwater, At-Large

Jackie Norton, At-Large

 Joyce Briggs, At-Large

Barbara Lehman, At-Large

Barby Barone, At-Large

Officers/Chairpersons, 2001 – 2002

President - Susan Heywood

Vice President - Cheryl Walsh

Treasurer - Marty Rozelle

Secretary - Cassandra Mason-Motz

Board Members

Hospitality - Judi Butterworth

Membership - Judi Butterworth

Programs - Cheryl Walsh

Barby Barone, At-Large

Marlene Klotz Collins, At-Large





Officers/Chairpersons, 2000 – 2001

President - Susan Swick

Vice President - Susan Heywood

Treasurer - Marty Rozelle

Secretary - Cheryl Walsh




Officers/Chairpersons, 1999 - 2000

President - Marlene Klotz Collins

Vice President - Leslie Hall

Treasurer - Susan Swick

Board Members

Hospitality - Jane Wilson, Kathy Hancock

Legal Advisor - Susan Swick

Membership - Susan Heywood

Nominations - Martha Taylor-Thomas

Programs - Leslie Hall

Publicity - Pam Hait

Officers/Chairperson, 1998 - 1999

President - Jean Reed Roberts

Vice President - Nancy Crossman

Treasurer - Caralee Allsworth

Secretary - Phyllis Bigpond

Board Members

Communications - Suzanne Pickett Martinson

Historian - Jane Canby

Hospitality - Sharon Dupont, Gee Gee Entz

Legal Advisor - Susan Swick

Membership - Amy Gittler

Membership Directory - Cassandra Mason-Motz

Nominations - Mary Leader

Programs - Leslie Hall

Salons - Meera Wolfe


Officers/Chairpersons, 1997 - 1998

President - Eileen Bailey

Vice President - Jean Reed Roberts

Treasurer - Caralee Allsworth

Secretary - Mary Leader

Board Members

Historian - Susan Taylor Rosepink

Hospitality - Sharon Dupont, Nancy Crossman

Legal Advisor - Leslie Hall

Membership -  Mary Jo Waits

Membership Directory - Cassandra Mason-Motz

Nominating - Marty Rozelle

Programs - Jean Reed Roberts

Publicity - Cheryl Walsh



Officers/Chairpersons, 1996 - 1997

President - Barbara Boltz

Vice President - Jill Faber

Treasurer - Mary Lou Hapner

Secretary - Joan Frazer

Board Members

Historian - Anna Foster

Hospitality - Meredith Harless, Kax Herberger

Legal Advisor - Amy Gittler

Membership - Mary Lou Hapner

Membership Directory - Mantoshe Singh Devji

Nominations - Bernadette DeAngelis

Programs - Barbara McConnell Barrett, Ruth McGregor

Publicity - Cheryl Walsh

Officers/Chairpersons, 1995 - 1996

President - Barby Barone

Vice President - Barbara Boltz

Treasurer - Judy Zuber

Secretary - Sam Campana

Board Members

Historian - Anna Foster

Hospitality - Jane Brand Wilson

Legal Advisor - Jackie Vieh

Membership - Estelle Gracer

Membership Directory - Julie Wolfe

Nominations - Amy Clague

Programs - Joan Frazer


Officers/Chairpersons, 1994 - 1995

President - Amy Clague

Vice President - Eileen Bailey

Treasurer - Barby Barone

Secretary - Susan Swick

Board Members

Historian - Anna Foster

Legal Advisor - Susan Swick

Membership - Sharon Applewhite

Membership Directory - Mary El Ruffner

Newsletter Editor - Marlene Klotz

Nominations - Betsy Stodola

Programs - Eileen Bailey

 

Officers/Chairpersons, 1993 - 1994

President - Betsy Stodola

Vice President - Amy Clague

Treasurer - Liz Topete Stonefield

Secretary - Judy Zuber

Board Members

Historian - Florence Nelson

Membership - Barby Barone

Membership Directory - Caralee Allsworth

Newsletter Editor - Eileen Bailey

Programs -  Amy Clague

Social - Sharon Applewhite

Officers/Chairpersons, 1992 - 1993

President - Sharon Applewhite

Vice President - Jackie Vieh

Treasurer - Mary Jane Rynd

Secretary - Marjorie Kaplan

Board Members

Historian - Florence Nelson

Hospitality - Liz Topete-Stonefield, Jenny St. John

Legal Advisor - Jean Reed Roberts

Membership - Betty Drake

Membership Directory - Matty Canter

Newsletter Editor - Eileen Bailey

Social - Amy Clague

Officers/Chairpersons, 1991 - 1992

President - Jane Brand Wilson

Vice President - Sharon Applewhite

Treasurer - Marjorie Kaplan

Secretary - Jackie Vieh

Board Members

Historian - Florence Nelson

Legal Advisor - Leslie Hall

Membership - Mary Jane Rynd, Betsy Stodola

Newsletter Editor - Eileen Bailey




Officers/Chairpersons, 1990 - 1991

President - Betty Drake

Vice President  - Jane Brand Wilson

Treasurer - Marjorie Kaplan

Secretary - Hattie Babbit

Board Members

Historian - Patsy Lowry

Hospitality/Social - Sharon Applewhite

Legal Advisor - Jean Reed Roberts

Membership - Pam Hait

Membership Directory - Matty Canter

Newsletter - Susan Bookspan

Nominations - Florence Nelson

Programs - Jane Brand Wilson

Publicity - Meredith Harless


Officers/Chairpersons, 1989-1990

President - Florence Nelson

Vice President - Betty Drake

Treasurer - Sharon Dupont

Secretary - Sharon Dupont

Board Members

Historian - Pam Hait

Hospitality - Ann Mariucci

Legal Advisor - Hattie Babbitt

Membership - Sarah Grant

Newsletter Editor - Susan Bookspan

Nominations - Sandy Cowen Miller

Programs - Ruth McGregor, Shirley Odegaard, Carolyn Warner

Publicity - Meredith Harless

Social - Sharon Applewhite

Officers/Chairpersons, 1988-1989

President - Sandy Cowen Miller

Vice President - Florence Nelson

Treasurer - Ruth McGregor

Secretary - Eileen Bailey

Board Members

Historian - Rae McMillan

Hospitality - Cathy McVee

Legal Advisor - Jackie Vieh

Membership - Betsey Bayless

Newsletter Editor - Mary Leader

Nominations - Elva Wingfield

Programs - Maxine Marshall

Publicity -  Florence Eckstein, Francine Hardaway

Social - Riva Yares

Officers/Chairpersons, 1987 - 1988

President - Elva Wingfield

Vice President - Susan Taylor

Treasurer - Sandy Cowen Miller

Secretary - Patty Gilbert

Board Members

Historian - Phyllis Bigpond

Hospitality - Dorothy Carson

Legal Advisor - Susan Freeman

Membership - Susan Shultz

Newsletter Editor - Ruth McGregor

Nominations - Pam Hait

Programs - Amy Gittler

Publicity - Jane Wilson

Social - Judi Victor, Linda Kelsey


Officers/Chairpersons, 1986 - 1987

President - Pam Hait

Vice President - Mary Jane Boyd

Treasurer - Kate Forbes

Secretary - Athia Hardt

Board Members

Historian - Phyllis Bigpond

Hospitality - Madelene Van Arsdell

Legal Advisor - Susan Freeman

Long Range Plan/Special Projects - Patty Gilbert

Membership - Mary Leader

Membership Directory - Elva Olliver

Newsletter Editor - Rita Carrillo

Nominations - Joy W. Carter

Programs - Florence Nelson

Public Relations - Susan Taylor Rosepink

Video Project - Barbara Boltz, Muriel Magenta

Officers/Chairpersons, 1985 - 1986

President - Joy W. Carter

Vice President - Arlene Metha

Treasurer - Mary Jane Boyd

Secretary - Barbara Boltz

Board Members

Historian - Barbara Perlman

Hospitality - Eileen Bailey

Legal Advisor - Jean Reed Roberts

Membership - Jane Rosenbaum

Membership Directory - Donna Culbertson, Mim McClennen

Newsletter Editor - Athia Hardt

Nominations - Linda Kelsey

Programs - Pam Hait, Kathy Kolbe

Public Relations - Gloria Feldt



Officers/Chairpersons, 1984 - 1985

President - Celia M. Halas

Vice President - Gloria Heller

Treasurer - Jane A. Brand

Assistant Treasurer - Barby Barone

Secretary - Jean Reed Roberts

Board Members

Historian - Shirley Singer

Hospitality - Gloria Russell

Legal Advisor - Ilene J. Lashinsky

Liaison Charter 100 National - Cynthia Boich

Membership - Susan Swick

Membership Directory - Miriam J. McClennen

Newsletter Editor - Athia L. Hardt

Newsletter Publisher - Mary Leader

Nominations - Lucia A. Fakonas

Programs - Arlene Metha

Public Relations - Eileen Bailey

Officers/Chairpersons, 1983 - 1984

President - Mary Lou Hapner

Vice President - Ann Shannon

Treasurer - Shoshana Tancer

Secretary -  Judi Victor

Board Members

Legal Advisor/Nominations - Roxana C. Bacon

Membership - Hon. Sarah Grant

Membership Directory - Miriam J. McClennen

Newsletter Editor - Pam Hait

Newsletter Publisher - Susan Freeman

Programs - Gloria Heller

Publicity - Sandy Cowen Miller, Eileen Bailey

Special Projects - Hon. Carolyn Warner


Officers/Chairpersons, 1982 - 1983

President - Jeanne Herberger and Mary Lou Hapner

Vice President - Mary Lou Hapner

Treasurer - Sharon Applewhite

Assistant Treasurer - Shoshana Tancer

Secretary - Lucia Fakonas

Board Members

Historian - Sally Schaefer

Hospitality - Kathy Hancock Milus

Legal Advisor - Roxana C. Bacon

Membership - Celia M. Halas

Membership Directory - Suzanne Dandoy

Newsletter Editor - Nancy White

Nominations - Dorothy Carlson

Programs - Ruth Faulkner

Publicity - Judi Victor

Officers/Chairpersons, 1980 - 1981

Chairmen - Cynthia Boich, Martha Taylor-Thomas, Jackie Vieh

Treasurer - Pam Del Duca

Secretary - Paula Hilby

Board Members

Hospitality - Betsy Stodola

Legal Advisor - Lucia Fakonas

Membership - Mary Lou Hapner

Membership Directory - Nancy White

Newsletter Editor - Athia Hardt

Programs - L. Dietle

Publicity - Betsy Stodola

 
   











Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software