Leadership

The Charter 100 Executive Board is comprised of four officers (President, Vice President, Treasurer and Secretary), the chairs of all standing committees (Membership, Programs, Enrichment (salons), Member Relations, Communications) and several members-at-large (serving on the board is at the discretion of the President and typically ranging from three to five members). Below is a list of the current Charter 100 Arizona Leadership.


Officers/Chairpersons, 2017 – 2018

President – Suzanne Hensing
Vice President – Trish Stark
Treasurer – Margaret Dunn
Secretary – Lois Zachary

Board Members


Brigitte Berry, New Member Ambassador, Phoenix
Cassidy Campana, Salons and Ex Officio
Cindie Hubiak, Programs
Nicole Stanton, Membership
Dana Campbell Saylor, Member At Large
Beth Cohn, Member At Large
Tammy McLeod, Member At Large
Laureen Ong, Member At Large
Judy Wood, Member At Large, Tucson
Kathy Zeider, Member At Large, Tucson


Non-Board Members

Whitney Thistle, Executive Administrator

Officers/Chairpersons, 2016 – 2017

President – Cassidy Campana
Vice President – Kathleen Taddie
Treasurer – Margaret Dunn
Secretary – Beth McRae

Board Members

Dana Campbell Saylor, Program
Beth Dougherty, Communications
Ann Shannon, Salons
Jackie Norton, Nominating & Membership Chair
Suzanne Hensing, New Member Ambassador
Nicole Stanton, Member-at-Large
Meg Leal, Member-at-Large
Maryglenn Boals, Past President, Ex-officio

Non-Board Members

Monika Masciangelo, Executive Administrator

Officers/Chairpersons, 2015 – 2016

President – Maryglenn Boals
Vice President – Cassidy Campana
Treasurer – Tess Burleson
Secretary – Deborah Bateman

Board Members

Paige Heavey, Program
Janet Holston, Program
Beth McRae, Communications
Jane Rosenbaum, Enrichment
Susan Bookspan, Enrichment
Sue Glawe, Nominating
Trish McCarty, New Member Ambassador
Suzanne Hensing, Member-at-Large
Meg Leal, Member-at-Large
Susan Freeman, Member-at-Large
Susan Shultz, Past President, Ex-officio

Officers/Chairpersons, 2014 – 2015

President – Susan Shultz
Vice President – Maryglenn Boals
Treasurer – Sandra Ferniza
Secretary – Cindie Hubiak

Board Members

Cassidy Campana, Program
Karrin Taylor, Program
Beth McRae, Communications
Layla Ressler, Communications
Marcia Busching, Enrichment
Deborah Bateman, Membership
Debbie Gaby, Member-at-Large
Sheila Grinell, Co-Treasurer
Lois Savage, Past President, Ex-officio

Officers/Chairpersons, 2013 – 2014

President – Donna Davis/Susan Shultz
Vice President – Susan/Shultz/Maryglenn Boals
Treasurer – Sandra Ferniza
Secretary – Marcia Busching

Board Members

Lois Zachary, Program
Janet Holston, Program
Beth McRae, Communications
Layla Ressler, Communications
Jane Rosenbaum, Enrichment
Sheila Grinell, Nominating
Maryglenn Boals, At-Large
Yvonne Hunter, At-Large
Lois Savage, Past President, Ex-officio

Officers/Chairpersons, 2012 - 2013


President
 – Susan Bookspan

Vice President – Lois Savage

Treasurer – Peggy Abbott

Secretary – Laura Peck

Historian - Mary Lou Hapner


 Board Members

   

Marcia Busching, At-Large

Sam Campana, At- Large

Jessica Catlin, At-Large

Jill Faber, At-Large

Nora Hannah, At-Large

 Jane Jozoff, At-Large

Christine Muldoon, At-Large

Diana Thomas, At-Large

Wendy Walker, At-Large

Officers/Chairpersons, 2011 - 2012


President -
Sam Campana

Vice President - Susan Bookspan

Treasurer - Wendy Walker

Secretary - Jessica Catlin

Historian - Mary Lou Hapner


 Board Members

Shelley Cohn, At-Large

Pam Del Duca, At-Large

Margaret Dunn, At-Large

Jan Elsea, At-Large

Linda Herold, At-Large

Beth Jarman, At-Large

Vickie King, At-Large

Laura Peck, At- Large

Lois Savage, At-Large

Officers/Chairpersons, 2010 - 2011

President - Pam Del Duca

Vice President - Sam Campana

Treasurer - Chevy Humphrey

Secretary - Elva Coor

Historian - Mary Lou Hapner


 Board Members 


Sarah Suggs Cheek, At-Large

Margaret Dunn, At-Large

Joannie Flatt, At-Large

Linda Herold, At-Large

Lucia Howard, At-Large

Vickie King, At-Large

Jackie Norton, At-Large

Pat Petznick, At-Large

Lois Savage, At-Large 

Wendy Walker, At-Large

Officers/Chairpersons, 2009 - 2010

President - Sarah Suggs Cheek

Co-Vice President - Jackie Norton

Co-Vice President - Lois Savage

Treasurer - Chevy Humprhey

Secretary - Sam Campana


Board Members


Legal - Jordan Rose 

Lucia Howard, At-Large

Betsy Bombeck, At-Large

Spalding Olmsted, At-Large

Susan Heywood, At-Large

Barbara Ralston, At-Large

Susan Shultz, At-Large

Officers/Chairpersons, 2008 - 2009

President - Lucia Howard

Vice President - Lisa Glow

Treasurer - Sharon Dupont-McCord

Secretary - J’Lein Liese


Board Members


Sarah Suggs Cheek, At-Large

Eileen Bailey Driscoll, At-Large

Susan Heywood, At-Large

Vickie King, At-Large

Jan Elsea, At-Large

Pam Hait, At-Large

Jackie Norton, At-Large

Karen Scates, At-Large

Susan Shultz, At-Large

Officers/Chairpersons, 2007 - 2008

President - Jan Elsea

Vice President - Cathey Moses

Treasurer - Anne Lynch

Secretary - Lisa Glow


Board Members


Hospitality - Vicki King

PR - Lisa Glow, Anne Lynch

Programs - Cathey Moses

Historian - Estelle Gracer

Lucia Howard, At-Large

Beth Jarman, At-Large

 Julie Sullivan, At-Large

Officers/Chairpersons, 2006 - 2007

President - Beth Jarman

Vice President - Tamara Woodbury

Treasurer - Jan Elsea

Secretary - Vicki King


Board Members


Membership - Barbara Ralston and Judy Mohraz

Programs - Tamara Woodbury

Marlene Klotz Collins, At-Large

Mary Lou Hapner, At-Large

Cathey Moses, At-Large

Officers/Chairpersons, 2005 - 2006

 

President - Barbara Ralston

Vice President - Beth Jarman

Treasurer - Gee Gee Entz

Secretary - Tamara Woodbury


Board Members


Programs - Beth Jarman


Judi Butterworth, At-Large

Charlotte Cloninger, At-Large

Sandy Cowen, At-Large

Pam Del Duca, At-Large

Vicki King, At-Large

Barbara Lehman, At-Large

Judy Mohraz, At-Large

Jordan Rose, At-Large

Officers/Chairpersons, 2004 – 2005

President - Judi Butterworth

Vice President - Barbara Lehman

Vice President – 25th Anniversary - Mary Lou Hapner

Treasurer - Caralee Allsworth

Secretary - Barbara Ralston


Board Members

Membership - Caralee Allsworth, Barbara Ralston

Programs - Barbara Lehman

Susan Clark-Johnson, At-Large
Pam Del Duca, At-Large
Pam Hait, At-Large
Beth Jarman, At-Large
Vicki King, At-Large
Carrie Martz, At-Large
Cassandra Mason-Motz, At-Large
Judy Mohraz, At-Large
Sandy Werthman, At-Large

Officers/Chairpersons, 2003 – 2004

President - Cassandra Mason-Motz

Vice President - Judi Butterworth

Treasurer - Barbara Ralston

Secretary - Jackie Norton


Board Members


Hospitality - Beth Jarman Land

Membership - Susan Heywood and Caralee Allsworth

Programs - Judi Butterworth

Pam Del Duca, At-Large

Susan Goldwater Levine, At-Large

Pam Hait, At-Large

Barbara Lehman, At-Large

Anne Lynch, At-Large

Officers/Chairpersons, 2002 – 2003

President - Susan Heywood

Vice President - Sheila Martin

Treasurer - Marty Rozelle

Secretary - Judi Butterworth


Board Members

Hospitality - Beth Jarman Land

Membership - Judi Butterworth

Programs - Sheila Martin

Mary Lou Hapner, At-Large

Susan Goldwater, At-Large

Jackie Norton, At-Large

 Joyce Briggs, At-Large

Barbara Lehman, At-Large

Barby Barone, At-Large

Officers/Chairpersons, 2001 – 2002


President - Susan Heywood

Vice President - Cheryl Walsh

Treasurer - Marty Rozelle

Secretary - Cassandra Mason-Motz


Board Members


Hospitality - Judi Butterworth

Membership - Judi Butterworth

Programs - Cheryl Walsh

Barby Barone, At-Large

Marlene Klotz Collins, At-Large

Officers/Chairpersons, 2000 – 2001

 

President - Susan Swick

Vice President - Susan Heywood

Treasurer - Marty Rozelle

Secretary - Cheryl Walsh

Officers/Chairpersons, 1999 - 2000

President - Marlene Klotz Collins

Vice President - Leslie Hall

Treasurer - Susan Swick

 

Board Members


Hospitality - Jane Wilson, Kathy Hancock

Legal Advisor - Susan Swick

Membership - Susan Heywood

Nominations - Martha Taylor-Thomas

Programs - Leslie Hall

Publicity - Pam Hait

Officers/Chairperson, 1998 - 1999

 

President - Jean Reed Roberts

Vice President - Nancy Crossman

Treasurer - Caralee Allsworth

Secretary - Phyllis Bigpond


 Board Members


Communications - Suzanne Pickett Martinson

Historian - Jane Canby

Hospitality - Sharon Dupont, Gee Gee Entz

Legal Advisor - Susan Swick

Membership - Amy Gittler

Membership Directory - Cassandra Mason-Motz

Nominations - Mary Leader

Programs - Leslie Hall

Salons - Meera Wolfe

Officers/Chairpersons, 1997 - 1998

 

President - Eileen Bailey

Vice President - Jean Reed Roberts

Treasurer - Caralee Allsworth

Secretary - Mary Leader

 

Board Members

Historian - Susan Taylor Rosepink

Hospitality - Sharon Dupont, Nancy Crossman

Legal Advisor - Leslie Hall

Membership  Mary Jo Waits

Membership Directory - Cassandra Mason-Motz

Nominating - Marty Rozelle

Programs - Jean Reed Roberts

Publicity - Cheryl Walsh

Officers/Chairpersons, 1996 - 1997

President - Barbara Boltz

Vice President - Jill Faber

Treasurer - Mary Lou Hapner

Secretary - Joan Frazer

 

Board Members


Historian - Anna Foster

Hospitality - Meredith Harless, Kax Herberger

Legal Advisor - Amy Gittler

Membership - Mary Lou Hapner

Membership Directory - Mantoshe Singh Devji

Nominations - Bernadette DeAngelis

Programs - Barbara McConnell Barrett, Ruth McGregor

Publicity - Cheryl Walsh

Officers/Chairpersons, 1995 - 1996


President - Barby Barone

Vice President - Barbara Boltz

Treasurer - Judy Zuber

Secretary - Sam Campana


Board Members


Historian - Anna Foster

Hospitality - Jane Brand Wilson

Legal Advisor - Jackie Vieh

Membership - Estelle Gracer

Membership Directory - Julie Wolfe

Nominations - Amy Clague

Programs - Joan Frazer

Officers/Chairpersons, 1994 - 1995

President - Amy Clague

Vice President - Eileen Bailey

Treasurer - Barby Barone

Secretary - Susan Swick


Board Members

Historian - Anna Foster

Legal Advisor - Susan Swick

Membership - Sharon Applewhite

Membership Directory - Mary El Ruffner

Newsletter Editor - Marlene Klotz

Nominations - Betsy Stodola

Programs - Eileen Bailey

Officers/Chairpersons, 1993 - 1994


President - Betsy Stodola

Vice President - Amy Clague

Treasurer - Liz Topete Stonefield

Secretary - Judy Zuber

Board Members

Historian - Florence Nelson

Membership - Barby Barone

Membership Directory - Caralee Allsworth

Newsletter Editor - Eileen Bailey

Programs -  Amy Clague

Social - Sharon Applewhite

Officers/Chairpersons, 1992 - 1993

President - Sharon Applewhite

Vice President - Jackie Vieh

Treasurer - Mary Jane Rynd

Secretary - Marjorie Kaplan


Board Members


Historian - Florence Nelson

Hospitality - Liz Topete-Stonefield, Jenny St. John

Legal Advisor Jean Reed Roberts

Membership Betty Drake

Membership Directory Matty Canter

Newsletter Editor Eileen Bailey

Social - Amy Clague

Officers/Chairpersons, 1991 - 1992

President Jane Brand Wilson

Vice President Sharon Applewhite

Treasurer Marjorie Kaplan

Secretary Jackie Vieh


Board Members


Historian - Florence Nelson

Legal Advisor - Leslie Hall

Membership Mary Jane Rynd, Betsy Stodola

Newsletter Editor - Eileen Bailey

Officers/Chairpersons, 1990 - 1991


President Betty Drake

Vice President  Jane Brand Wilson

Treasurer Marjorie Kaplan

Secretary Hattie Babbit


Board Members


Historian - Patsy Lowry

Hospitality/Social - Sharon Applewhite

Legal Advisor Jean Reed Roberts

Membership Pam Hait

Membership Directory Matty Canter

Newsletter Susan Bookspan

Nominations Florence Nelson

Programs - Jane Brand Wilson

Publicity - Meredith Harless

Officers/Chairpersons, 1989-1990


President Florence Nelson

Vice President Betty Drake

Treasurer Sharon Dupont

Secretary Sharon Dupont


Board Members


Historian - Pam Hait

Hospitality - Ann Mariucci

Legal Advisor Hattie Babbitt

Membership Sarah Grant

Newsletter Editor Susan Bookspan

Nominations Sandy Cowen Miller

Programs Ruth McGregor, Shirley Odegaard, Carolyn Warner

Publicity Meredith Harless

Social - Sharon Applewhite

Officers/Chairpersons, 1988-1989


President Sandy Cowen Miller

Vice President Florence Nelson

Treasurer Ruth McGregor

Secretary Eileen Bailey


Board Members


Historian - Rae McMillan

Hospitality - Cathy McVee

Legal Advisor Jackie Vieh

Membership Betsey Bayless

Newsletter Editor Mary Leader

Nominations - Elva Wingfield

Programs Maxine Marshall

Publicity -  Florence Eckstein, Francine Hardaway

Social - Riva Yares

Officers/Chairpersons, 1987 - 1988


President Elva Wingfield

Vice President Susan Taylor

Treasurer Sandy Cowen Miller

Secretary Patty Gilbert


Board Members


Historian - Phyllis Bigpond

Hospitality - Dorothy Carson

Legal Advisor Susan Freeman

Membership Susan Shultz

Newsletter Editor Ruth McGregor

Nominations Pam Hait

Programs Amy Gittler

Publicity Jane Wilson

Social - Judi Victor, Linda Kelsey

Officers/Chairpersons, 1986 - 1987


President Pam Hait

Vice President Mary Jane Boyd

Treasurer Kate Forbes

Secretary Athia Hardt


Board Members


Historian - Phyllis Bigpond

Hospitality - Madelene Van Arsdell

Legal Advisor Susan Freeman

Long Range Plan/Special Projects Patty Gilbert

Membership Mary Leader

Membership Directory Elva Olliver

Newsletter Editor Rita Carrillo

Nominations Joy W. Carter

Programs Florence Nelson

Public Relations Susan Taylor Rosepink

Video Project - Barbara Boltz, Muriel Magenta

Officers/Chairpersons, 1985 - 1986


President Joy W. Carter

Vice President Arlene Metha

Treasurer Mary Jane Boyd

Secretary Barbara Boltz


Board Members


Historian - Barbara Perlman

Hospitality - Eileen Bailey

Legal Advisor - Jean Reed Roberts

Membership Jane Rosenbaum

Membership Directory Donna Culbertson, Mim McClennen

Newsletter Editor Athia Hardt

Nominations Linda Kelsey

Programs Pam Hait, Kathy Kolbe

Public Relations - Gloria Feldt

Officers/Chairpersons, 1984 - 1985


President Celia M. Halas

Vice President Gloria Heller

Treasurer Jane A. Brand

Assistant Treasurer Barby Barone

Secretary Jean Reed Roberts


Board Members


Historian - Shirley Singer

Hospitality - Gloria Russell

Legal Advisor Ilene J. Lashinsky

Liaison Charter 100 National Cynthia Boich

Membership Susan Swick

Membership Directory Miriam J. McClennen

Newsletter Editor Athia L. Hardt

Newsletter Publisher Mary Leader

Nominations Lucia A. Fakonas

Programs - Arlene Metha

Public Relations - Eileen Bailey

Officers/Chairpersons, 1983 - 1984


President Mary Lou Hapner

Vice President Ann Shannon

Treasurer - Shoshana Tancer

Secretary -  Judi Victor


Board Members


Legal Advisor/Nominations - Roxana C. Bacon

Membership - Hon. Sarah Grant

Membership Directory Miriam J. McClennen

Newsletter Editor - Pam Hait

Newsletter Publisher Susan Freeman

Programs Gloria Heller

Publicity Sandy Cowen Miller, Eileen Bailey

Special Projects - Hon. Carolyn Warner

Officers/Chairpersons, 1982 - 1983

President Jeanne Herberger and Mary Lou Hapner

Vice President Mary Lou Hapner

Treasurer Sharon Applewhite

Assistant Treasurer Shoshana Tancer

Secretary Lucia Fakonas


Board Members


Historian - Sally Schaefer

Hospitality - Kathy Hancock Milus

Legal Advisor Roxana C. Bacon

Membership Celia M. Halas

Membership Directory Suzanne Dandoy

Newsletter Editor Nancy White

Nominations Dorothy Carlson

Programs Ruth Faulkner

Publicity - Judi Victor

Officers/Chairpersons, 1980 - 1981

Chairmen Cynthia Boich, Martha Taylor-Thomas, Jackie Vieh

Treasurer Pam Del Duca

Secretary Paula Hilby


Board Members


Hospitality - Betsy Stodola

Legal Advisor - Lucia Fakonas

Membership Mary Lou Hapner

Membership Directory Nancy White

Newsletter Editor Athia Hardt

Programs L. Dietle

Publicity - Betsy Stodola


Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software